D1 women
Top-program levelUTR 10.5 is at or above the level where the strongest D1 women's programs recruit (10.5+). It is 1.5 below the top of the typical range (12.0).
- Gap to range
- In range
- Gap to top
- There
- Programs
- 319
College options by UTR
Women's: in range for all 4 divisions. Men's: in range for D2, D3 and NAIA; walk-on level for D1.
UTR 10.5 is at or above the level where the strongest D1 women's programs recruit (10.5+). It is 1.5 below the top of the typical range (12.0).
UTR 10.5 is at or above the level where the strongest D2 women's programs recruit (8.0+). It is at or above the top of the typical range (10.0).
UTR 10.5 is at or above the level where the strongest D3 women's programs recruit (7.0+). It is at or above the top of the typical range (9.0).
UTR 10.5 is at or above the level where the strongest NAIA women's programs recruit (7.0+). It is at or above the top of the typical range (8.5).
UTR 10.5 is below the typical D1 men's minimum (11.5) but at the walk-on level (10.5+). The gap to the range is 1.0.
UTR 10.5 is inside the typical D2 men's range of 9.5–12.0. Another 0.5 gets to the top-program level (11.0).
UTR 10.5 is at or above the level where the strongest D3 men's programs recruit (10.0+). It is 1.5 below the top of the typical range (12.0).
UTR 10.5 is at or above the level where the strongest NAIA men's programs recruit (9.0+). It is 0.5 below the top of the typical range (11.0).
| Division | Women | Men |
|---|---|---|
| D1 | Top-program level | Walk-on range · +1.0 |
| D2 | Top-program level | In range |
| D3 | Top-program level | Top-program level |
| NAIA | Top-program level | Top-program level |
"+" is the UTR gap to the division's typical minimum. Ranges come from our UTR by college division data. They are typical ranges, not official cut-offs.
Your player is not exactly 10.5?
Enter the real UTR and grad year for a projection
For women, top-program level: the typical D1 women's range is 9.0–12.0. For men, walk-on range: the typical D1 men's range is 11.5–14.0, so the gap is 1.0.
Women's: in range for all 4 divisions. Men's: in range for D2, D3 and NAIA; walk-on level for D1. These are typical recruiting ranges, not official cut-offs.
Top D1 women's programs recruit around 10.5+ (gap none); top D1 men's programs around 12.5+ (gap 2.0).
No. Coaches also weigh results, trajectory, academics, roster needs and video. Use the fit to decide where to focus your outreach.